Playmaker Forum

Bug Reporting => PlayMaker Bug Reporting => Topic started by: djaydino on June 19, 2016, 06:02:21 AM

Title: "Set Fsm Array Item" is broken [FIXED]
Post by: djaydino on June 19, 2016, 06:02:21 AM
Hi,
strange_aeons posted (http://hutonggames.com/playmakerforum/index.php?topic=13037.0) having a problem with "Set Fsm Array Item"

I have tested this and confirmed that there is a problem with it

it seems to set the default Value from the variable.

to test this : set a value in to a Variable, then use an add value or a set value and change the value and then use "Set Fsm Array Item"

BUT, it does work when every frame is checked !
Title: Re: "Set Fsm Array Item" is broken
Post by: Alex Chouls on June 19, 2016, 09:20:08 AM
Please try the attached version. It should fix this issue.

Title: Re: "Set Fsm Array Item" is broken
Post by: strange_aeons on June 19, 2016, 03:24:53 PM
works like a charm! thanks for the fix!
Title: Re: "Set Fsm Array Item" is broken [FIXED]
Post by: Silicon Power on June 17, 2018, 02:22:26 PM
I still have issue with "Set FSM Array" It doesn't work.

Using PlayMaker 1.9
Title: Re: "Set Fsm Array Item" is broken [FIXED]
Post by: jeanfabre on June 18, 2018, 12:02:23 AM
Hi,

 can you use the action ArraySaveChanges on the fsmarray source you want to copy from, that action  from the Ecosystem just before you use SetFsmArray?

 Bye,

 Jean