playMaker

Author Topic: Playmaker Dosent Work :( Help Please  (Read 1119 times)

Neoisrael

  • Playmaker Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 34
    • View Profile
Playmaker Dosent Work :( Help Please
« on: July 14, 2013, 09:14:38 PM »
Got the PlayMaker Addon and it seems that it dosent work...
there is no PlayMaker Tab Or Graph or something the only thing
that i see that there are a tab of playmaker Under the components tab
Playmaker GUI and Playmaker FSM when i select a model it just adds it
like a script or something... im preety new to unity but i think thats a bug...
Please Help...
BTW i tried reinstalling and restarting the program...
did a full uninstall and reimported all assets over agian and stuf...


jeanfabre

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 14703
  • Official Playmaker Support
    • View Profile
Re: Playmaker Dosent Work :( Help Please
« Reply #1 on: July 14, 2013, 11:24:33 PM »
Hi,

 You need to shake Unity a bit. Play a scene, or create and save a new scene. it should be refreshed at some point.

Alex Chouls

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3634
  • Official Playmaker Support
    • View Profile
    • LinkedIn
Re: Playmaker Dosent Work :( Help Please
« Reply #2 on: July 15, 2013, 06:39:02 AM »
Your screenshot shows that Unity is reporting an error. The error looks to be in VIZIO. You need to fix these errors and then Playmaker will compile.

Please post a screenshot of the Console with the error selected so we can see more details.